Cross Country results 2017
  • U12 Girls
  • U12 Boys
  • U14 Girls
  • U14 Boys
  • HS Girls
  • HS Boys
  • Teams

U12 Girls


Place   Name School Finish        
 
1   Safran Dow BIS 12:30        
2   Jane Selivanova ASH 12:38        
3   Else van der Stichele ISL 13:25        
4   Victoria Hill ISA 13:35        
5   Clara Eriksson Clay ISL 13:57        
6   Amelia Dorner ISA 14:01        
7   Leire Bustamante ASH 14:06        
8   Paisley Andrews AIS 14:18        
9   Elizabeth Faulkner ISA 14:57        
10   Marianne Garneau ASH 14:58        
11   Juliette Morris ASH 15:03        
12   Bianca Hernandez Laurie ISA 15:05        
13   Lillian Carll ASH 15:15        
14   Rose Walsh ISD 15:20        
15   Ambre Gauriau ISA 15:27        
16   Sophia Toft ASH 15:33        
17   Bronte Baker ASH 15:38        
18   Iris Freeman ASH 15:40        
19   Kaylin Zaal ISL 15:47        
20   Olivia Baangman Wejshag ISD 16:06        
21   Olivia Holmberg ISA 16:12        
22   Isabella Pederson ASH 00:00        
23   Madeline Petty ASH 00:00        
24   Erin Corry ASH 00:00        
25   Amalia Klasen ASH 16:37        
26   Ellie DeBorde ISD 16:43        
27   Lila Gsanger ISD 16:48        
28   Morgan Isaak ISD 16:52        
29   Emelia Nathan ISD 17:08        
30   Albane Bossuyt ISA 17:08        
31   Natasza Grzyl ISA 17:54        
32   Antara BalaGopalan BIS 18:01        
33   Korinne Ellis ASH 00:00        
34   Fynn Olson ASH 00:00        
35   Zeina Rmaile ASH 00:00        








U12 Boys


Place   Name School Finish        
 
1   Jonas Danielsen ISA 12:30        
2   Vincent Recupero ISL 12:33        
3   Finn Dalton ASH 12:34        
4   Lucas Hubeau ISL 12:49        
5   Mika Olson ISD 12:56        
6   Carlos Haeserts ISL 13:02        
7   Matthew McCartney ISA 13:03        
8   Guido van Zanten CIS 13:07        
9   Kengo Miyamoto ISD 13:09        
10   Aidan Malpas ISL 13:11        
11   Cole Savage ISL 13:47        
12   Oscar Bergqvist ISL 13:47        
13   Thomas Legay BIS 13:57        
14   Aaron Goldberg ASH 14:06        
15   Oliver Stordy ISD 14:11        
16   Gideon Slort ASH 14:15        
17   Ryan Boyce ISS 14:16        
18   Austin Cooper CIS 14:25        
19   Harvey Mills ISA 14:27        
20   Tobi Tummers ASH 14:40        
21   William Tappan ISA 14:41        
22   Connor Whelan AIS 14:49        
23   William Kyle CIS 14:59        
24   Jesse Keane CIS 15:04        
25   Judd Rambo ISA 15:09        
26   Jack Petty ASH 15:17        
27   Nicholas Schaefer CIS 15:26        
28   Antoine Rouvier ASH 15:29        
29   Cooper Zajac ISA 15:32        
30   Tanish Gokhale BIS 15:33        
31   Jasper VanderHaagen BIS 15:33        
32   Nicolas Poupon ASH 15:35        
33   Matthew Hartman ASH 15:54        
34   Alexander Schauerte ASH 15:55        
35   Caelen Alkre ASH 16:29        
36   Theodore Tweedie ISA 17:21        
37   Dylan Schwertley ISA 18:03        
38   Max Fite ASH 18:28        
39   Muen Yin ASH 18:42        




U14 Girls


Place   Name School   Finish      
 
1   Elvira Moreno ASH   22:59      
2   Isabella Bunnag ISL   23:02      
3   Emilie Barberon ISL   23:33      
4   Olivia Meijer AIS   23:50      
5   Fiona Martinelli ASH   24:02      
6   Dewi Jonkers BIS   24:25      
7   Luise Lotta Elleby CIS   24:33      
8   Claire Walsh ISD   24:36      
9   Chloe Recupero ISL   24:40      
10   Yerin Oh BIS   24:58      
11   Margaret Watkins CIS   25:09      
12   Anouchka Lascar ASH   25:11      
13   Katja van der Laan CIS   25:13      
14   Eve Mclann BIS   25:35      
15   Katie Meeker BIS   25:44      
16   Emeraude Vanholder ISL   26:50      
17   Ella Ural ISA   27:11      
18   Julie Poupon ASH   27:24      
19   Kaitlyn Cooper CIS   27:48      
20   Emily Hartman ASH   28:13      
21   Caitlin Jones ISS   28:35      
22   Madison Pulver ISA   28:46      
23   Ananya Chakravarthi ISD   29:15      
24   Sophia Lewis ASH   30:33      
25   Katrina Lu ASH   33:28      
26   Emma Vincar BIS   34:27      






U14 Boys


Place   Name School   Finish      
 
1   Rohan Mehta AIS   19:14      
2   Mathis Pinsard BIS   19:35      
3   Jacobo Martinez ASH   20:32      
4   Jasur Bekmirzaev ISL   20:57      
5   Luke Morrison ISA   21:35      
6   Guilherme CastroLimadaSilva BIS   21:43      
7   Degi Houben ISA   21:55      
8   Max Morris ISD   22:19      
9   Harvey Cowan CIS   22:26      
10   Odil Bekmirzaev ISL   22:32      
11   Tristan Timmermans ISA   22:39      
12   Frank Prochazka ASH   22:59      
13   Ryan Lane AIS   23:30      
14   Brian Veldman ISL   24:04      
15   Jai Spencer ISL   24:35      
16   Sebastian Rodriguez ISL   24:43      
17   Ernest Bragg ISL   24:51      
18   Keaton Marcus ISL   25:08      
19   Finley Brown ISD   25:30      
20   Lex Porteus ISA   26:00      
21   Inam Kharun ISD   26:08      
22   Jacob St├╝hrenberg ISD   26:16      
23   Yoav Reshef ISA   26:19      
24   Ryan Mangin ISD   26:40      
25   Oliver Martino BIS   27:02      
26   Noah Kline ISA   27:09      
27   Grigory Krupitsky ISL   27:43      
28   Aaron Keane CIS   28:19      
29   Michal Kedzierski BIS   28:20      
30   Ameya Subramanian CIS   29:37      
31   Riccardo Boscardi CIS   30:23      
32   Ali Gunuydin ASH   31:14      
33   Ryan ElSayeed BIS   36:29      






U16 Girls


Place   Name School   Finish      
 
1   Marta Moreno ASH   20:10      
2   Zosia Bulhak ISA   21:48      
3   Deniz Bayrak ASH   23:16      
4   Jessica Banfield ASH   23:16      
5   Elisa Martini ISL   23:21      
6   Claire Slort ASH   23:43      
7   Charlotte Barberon ISL   23:51      
8   Olivia Carey BIS   24:04      
9   Emilia Persson ISL   24:31      
10   Estelle Rollinger ISL   25:16      
11   Tarne Lamp CIS   25:29      
12   Nora Krogsgaard CIS   25:40      
13   Lisa Mackie AIS   26:11      
14   Natalie Parker ISA   26:31      
15   Harshvi Shah AIS   26:55      
16   Kaya Lockwood AIS   26:57      
17   Esther Trogmann BIS   27:12      
18   Paula Vanderpaverd ISL   27:22      
19   Maria Gonzalez-Duran BIS   29:02      
20   Laura Gonzalez-Duran BIS   30:06      
21   Sue Joo BIS   32:26      
22   Nora Nyberg BIS   37:13      




16+ Girls


Place   Name School   Finish      
 
1   Oline Christiansen CIS   22:51      
2   Anna Lelek ISD   22:58      
3   Pippa Nance ISA   23:20      
4   Bailey Ransom ISA   23:36      
5   Marie Barberon ISL   23:59      
6   Lucia Serrano-Ruber ASH   24:09      
7   Bente Koelink BIS   24:41      
8   Emilie Korva ISL   24:45      
9   Charlotte Nadeau-Clark ISL   25:07      
10   Eva Dugre ISD   25:26      
11   Catie Fitzpatrick ISD   26:28      
12   Francesca Verge CIS   27:32      
13   Amanda Sheppard ISL   28:02      
14   Milja Tammisto ISD   28:13      
15   Clemence Lyonnet ISL   28:14      
16   Marianna Mocsonokyova BIS   28:24      
17   Valeria Kukushkina BIS   30:18      
18   Katrina Rogers BIS   33:07      
19   Yufei Zhao BIS   34:40      






U16 Boys


Place   Name School   Finish      
 
1   Hugo Pinsard BIS   18:27      
2   Harrison Brown ISD   19:26      
3   Simon Garneau ASH   19:49      
4   Nicolo Martinelli ASH   19:57      
5   Lukas Rasmussen CIS   20:43      
6   Casey Shultis CIS   20:44      
7   Thomas Debaig ISA   20:45      
8   Ryan Shultis CIS   21:37      
9   Vladimir Popov ASH   21:51      
10   Skyler van der Hoeven ISA   21:53      
11   Michael Mertens BIS   22:04      
12   Julius Puonti AIS   22:26      
13   Niklas Harnish ISD   22:31      
14   Niklas Neloo Kosgey CIS   22:51      
15   Jens van der Stichele ISL   22:52      
16   Benjamin Storey ISA   22:59      
17   Jacob Jan Hartog ISA   23:15      
18   Arnaud Glaesner ISL   23:19      
19   Shaun Connor AIS   23:32      
20   Trinabh Banerjee ISA   24:24      
21   Pablo Garcia ISL   24:27      
22   Mathis Lyonnet ISL   24:57      
23   Emanuele Osella ISL   25:00      
24   Alexis Bredel ISA   25:02      
25   SiMing Meng CIS   25:10      
26   Zosi Lencz ISA   25:26      
27   Dominic Angioletti ISA   25:48      
28   Ali Naqvi ASH   25:48      
29   Morven Cowie AIS   26:19      
30   Nick Holycross BIS   26:30      
31   Luca Schmit ISL   26:42      
32   Marco Brunacci ISL   26:43      
33   Hussein Rmaile ASH   28:04      
34   Sean Smook BIS   29:55      




16+ Boys


Place   Name School   Finish      
 
1   Nicholas Olosky ISD   18:27      
2   Finn Buck ASH   18:35      
3   Mathijs van der Stichele ISL   19:06      
4   Jay Howard ASH   19:35      
5   Callum Dow BIS   19:39      
6   Ben Faulkner ISL   19:44      
7   Sean Faulkner ISA   20:13      
8   Gabriel Roth BIS   20:25      
9   Ian Kearns ISL   20:29      
10   Pieter Schermers ASH   21:02      
11   Jacob Norby ASH   21:07      
12   George Lean ISL   21:15      
13   Ivan Bihari ASH   21:19      
14   Enrique Mercader ISL   21:23      
15   Raphael Schwegler BIS   21:39      
16   Matt Meeker BIS   22:39      
17   Sam Heinz ISL   23:15      
18   Constantin Tiurin BIS   23:21      






U12 Boys


Place Teams Score            
 
1 ISL 28            
2 ISA 56            
3 ASH 61            
4 CIS 76            




U12 Girls


Place Teams Score            
 
1 ASH 27            
2 ISA 29            
3 ISD 79            




U14 Boys


Place Teams Score            
 
1 ISL 39            
2 ISA 49            
3 ISD 72            
4 BIS 72            





U14 Girls


Place Teams Score            
 
1 ASH 25            
2 BIS 32            




14+ Boys


Place Teams Score            
 
1 ASH 36            
2 ISL 56            
3 BIS 61            
4 ISA 104            
5 CIS 106            




14+ Girls


Place Teams Score            
 
1 ASH 33            
2 ISL 36            
3 BIS 81            




Overall Team Trophy


Place Teams Score            
 
1 ASH 13            
2 ISL 23            
3 BIS 37            
4 ISA 40            
5 ISD 40            
6 AIS 85