Individual swimming records
  • freestyle (long course)
  • freestyle (short course)
  • breaststroke (long course)
  • breaststroke (short course)
  • backstroke (long course)
  • backstroke (short course)
  • butterfly (long course)
  • butterfly (short course)
  • individual medley (long course)
  • individual medley (short course)
  • freestyle relay (long course)
  • freestyle relay (short course)
  • medley relay (long course)
  • medley relay (short course)

50 meters freestyle


U10 Boys 33.59 Isaac R. The Hague 2018
U10 Girls 34.05 Lauren C. The Hague 2018
U12 Boys 32.12 Max W. Bonn 2017
U12 Girls 30.60 Athina E. Amsterdam 2017
U14 boys 26.71 Leo B. Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 29.09 Athina E. Amsterdam 2018
U16 boys 25.36 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2016
U16 girls 30.36 Victoria M. Dusseldorf 2014
+16 boys 24.96 Nicholas B. Luxembourg 2004
+16 girls 27.96 Monique O. Luxembourg 2016



100 meters freestyle


U10 Boys 1:17.45 Iason C. Luxembourg 2016
U10 Girls 1:16.54 Lauren C. The Hague 2018
U12 Boys 1:142.23 Jaiden S. Luxembourg 2018
U12 Girls 1:09.80 Avery C. The Hague 2018
U14 boys 58.26 Leo B. Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 1:04.76 Athina E. Amsterdam 2018
U16 boys 55.42 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2016
U16 girls 59.72 Monique O. Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 53.54 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2018
+16 girls 58.88 Monique O. Luxembourg 2015


200 meters freestyle


U14 boys 2:09.44 Leo B. Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 2:19.99 Lara W. Bonn 2016
U16 boys 2:04.71 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2016
U16 girls 2:05.85 Monique O. Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 2:11.53 Mats V. Antwerp 2016
+16 girls 2:04.81 Monique O. Luxembourg 2016


25 meters freestyle


U10 boys 15.15 Isaac R. The Hague 2018
U10 girls 15.53 Anne Floor S. Antwerp 2008
U12 boys 14.28 Scott E. Hamburg 1998
U12 girls 14.05 Charné O. Luxembourg 2008


50 meters freestyle


U10 boys 36.91 Felix L. Rotterdam 2010
U10 girls 34.74 Masumi K. Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 30.56 Mark F. The Hague 2000
U12 girls 31.10 Grace P. Amsterdam 2014
U14 boys 57.68 Matthew S. Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 26.74 Giorgio B. Luxembourg 2013
U14 girls 28.77 Charné O. Luxembourg 2010
U16 boys 25.00 Oliver B. Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 28.72 Charné O. Luxembourg 2012
+16 boys 26.03 Charter S. The Hague 2010
+16 girls 29.62 Rachel E. Stavanger 2012


100 meters freestyle


U10 boys 1:27.98 Felix L. Rotterdam 2010
U10 girls 1:19.19 Monique O. Luxembourg 2008
U12 boys 1:05.55 Alec K. Stavanger 2011
U12 girls 1:07.71 Charné O. Luxembourg 2008
U14 boys 59.38 Giorgio B. Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 2:13.50 Matthew S. Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 59.87 Monique O. Luxembourg 2012
U16 boys 53.45 Oliver B. Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 59.74 Monique O. Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 58.65 Masaru K. Düsseldorf 2010
+16 girls 1:01.79 Charne O. Luxembourg 2013


200 meters freestyle


U14 boys 2:05.84 Alec K. Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 2:08.07 Monique O. Luxembourg 2011
U16 boys 1:56.51 Oliver B. Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 2:04.65 Monique O. Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 2:13.22 Charter S. The Hague 2010
+16 girls 2:10.00 Charne O. Luxembourg 2013


50 meters breaststroke


U10 boys 44.77 Max W. Bonn 2015
U10 girls 48.94 Julia W. Luxembourg 2017
U12 boys 40.45 Max W. Bonn 2017
U12 girls 40.84 Avery C. The Hague 2018
U14 boys 36.84 Hans A. Antwerp 2014
U14 girls 37.86 Francesca C. Amsterdam 2018
U16 boys 32.65 Daniel U. Luxembourg 2017
U16 girls 36.31 Hannah W. Bonn 2017
+16 boys 31.43 Nicholas B. Luxembourg 2004
+16 girls 38.46 Lara P. The Hague 2017


100 meters breaststroke


U14 boys 1:17.51 Daniel U. Luxembourg 2016
U14 girls 1:22.42 Hannah W. Bonn 2014
U16 boys 1:14.24 Daniel U. Luxembourg 2017
U16 girls 1:17.53 Hannah W. Bonn 2017
+16 boys 1:10.58 Nicholas B. Luxembourg 2004
+16 girls 1:19.46 Monique O. Luxembourg 2016


25 meters breaststroke


U10 boys 21.04 Anton F. The Hague 2005
U10 girls 19.73 Emma W. Antwerp 2002
U12 boys 18.11 Jasper R. The Hague 1998
U12 girls 18.06 Sarah C. The British School 1992


50 meters breaststroke


U10 boys 42.57 Ferron vR. Hamburg 2009
U10 girls 43.08 Masumi K. Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 40.16 Mark F. The Hague 2000
U12 girls 39.31 Masumi K. Amsterdam 2003
U14 boys 1.13.75 Matthew S. Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 36.73 Joel H. Hamburg 1993
U14 girls 38.65 Olivia W. Düsseldorf 2011
U16 boys 31.95 Anton F. The Hague 2011
U16 girls 37.25 Pauline S. The Hague 2012
+16 boys 30.99 Anton F. The Hague 2012
+16 girls 34.14 Jordan vW. The Hague 2009


100 meters breaststroke


U14 boys 1:20.17 Hans A. Antwerp 2013
U14 girls 1:17.06 Akane A. Düsseldorf 2003
U16 boys 1:11.43 Anton F. The Hague 2011
U16 girls 1:23.05 Helen N. The Hague 2012
+16 boys 1:08.40 Anton F. The Hague 2012
+16 girls 1:17.35 Asuka A. Düsseldorf 2003


50 meters backstroke


U10 boys 41.97 Oliver K. The Hague 2018
U10 girls 42.06 Tate G. Copenhagen 2016
U12 boys 37.16 Max W. Bonn 2017
U12 girls 36.44 Mackenzie P. The Hague 2016
U14 boys 33.96 Ollie M. The Hague 2014
U14 girls 33.54 Katie C. Luxembourg 2008
U16 boys 29.94 Christoffer V.J. Copenhagen 2017
U16 girls 31.72 Lara W. Bonn 2017
+16 boys 28.49 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2018
+16 girls 35.42 Isabella K. Sigtuna 2018


100 meters backstroke


U14 boys 1:11.17 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2014
U14 girls 1:11.13 Katie C. Luxembourg 2008
U16 boys 1:05.51 Ferron vR. Hamburg 2014
U16 girls 1:09.80 Lara W. Bonn 2017
+16 boys 1:01.96 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2018
+16 girls 1:11.47 Charne O. Luxembourg 2014


25 meters backstroke


U10 boys 13.38 Christopher A. Amsterdam 2003
U10 girls 18.94 Jaya G. Luxembourg 2018
U12 boys 17.39 Toby G. Bonn 2018
U12 girls 16.66 Mamie W. Amsterdam 2014


50 meters backstroke


U10 boys 43.51 Mathew T. Luxembourg 2008
U10 girls 42.28 Meghan I. The Hague 2008
U12 boys 35.38 Michael T. Luxembourg 2006
U12 girls 35.05 Courtney W. Amsterdam 2014
U14 boys 1.07.61 Matthew S. Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 30.26 Sven M. Antwerp 1987
U14 girls 34.48 Chelsea W. Düsseldorf 2007
U16 boys 30.27 Zepher B. The Hague 2011
U16 girls 32.08 Charné O. Luxembourg 2012
+16 boys 30.51 Ryo H. Düsseldorf 2011
+16 girls 34.42 Claire B. The Hague 2011


100 meters backstroke


U14 boys 2:29.64 Matthew S. Stavanger 2012
U14 boys 1:09.25 Ferron vR. Hamburg 2012
U14 girls 1:11.19 Charné O. Luxembourg 2010
U16 boys 1:01.66 Oliver B. Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 1:08.26 Charné O. Luxembourg 2011
+16 boys 1:05.13 Ryo H. Düsseldorf 2011
+16 girls 1:12.81 Nicole G. Sigtuna 2010


50 meters butterfly


U10 boys 38.27 Isaac R. The Hague 2018
U10 girls 38.76 Lauren C. The Hague 2018
U12 boys 35.84 Jaiden S. Luxembourg 2018
U12 girls 34.70 Maya H.ML. Amsterdam 2017
U14 boys 30.97 Leo B. Copenhagen 2015
U14 girls 31.16 Katherine C. Amsterdam 2015
U16 boys 26.97 Bjorn B. Stavanger 2014
U16 girls 29.92 Hannah W. Bonn 2017
+16 boys 26.97 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2018
+16 girls 32.91 Victoria M. Dusseldorf 2016


100 meters butterfly


U14 boys 1:05.36 Leo B. Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 1:12.25 Hannah W. Bonn 2015
U16 boys 1:01.10 Leo B. Copenhagen 2017
U16 girls 1:06.78 Monique O. Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 1:00.00 Anthony W. Dusseldorf 2018
+16 girls 1:04.34 Monique O. Luxembourg 2015


25 meters butterfly


U10 boys 17.82 Charter S. The Hague 2002
U10 girls 16.62 Eleonore dG. Luxembourg 2018
U12 boys 15.54 Michael T. Luxembourg 2006
U12 girls 15.52 Helen N. The Hague 2008
U14 boys 14.05 Stuart B. British School 1992
U14 girls 14.08 Katie S. Amsterdam 1992


50 meters butterfly


U10 boys 44.20 Charter S. The Hague 2002
U10 girls 34.94 Masumi K. Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 34.40 Ferron vR. Hamburg 2011
U12 girls 34.77 Wilson C. Amsterdam 2014
U14 boys 30.44 Ferron vR. Hamburg 2012
U14 girls 32.42 Akane A. Düsseldorf 2003
U16 boys 27.28 Scott B. Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 32.31 Helen N. The Hague 2012
+16 boys 28.66 Charter S. The Hague 2009
+16 girls 32.34 Helena S. Sigtuna 2000


100 meters butterfly


U14 boys 1:04.67 Alec K. Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 1:08.77 Monique O. Luxembourg 2012
U16 boys 1:02.06 Scott B. Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 1:07.50 Monique O. Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 1:03.68 Anton F. The Hague 2012
+16 girls 1:11.67 Nicole G. Sigtuna 2010


200 meters individual medley


U14 boys 2:37.85 Max W. Bonn 2018
U14 girls 2:37.28 Lara W. Bonn 2016
U16 boys 2:31.11 Mats V. Antwerp 2015
U16 girls 2:25.78 Monique O. Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 2:27.81 Mats V. Antwerp 2016
+16 girls 2:22.92 Monique O. Luxembourg 2015


100 meters individual medley


U10 boys 1:25.68 Isaac R. The Hague 2018
U10 girls 1:27.68 Masumi K. Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 1:17.21 Michael T. Luxembourg 2006
U12 girls 1:17.76 Grace P. Amsterdam 2014


200 meters individual medley


U14 boys 2:26.10 Alec K. Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 2:27.18 Monique O. Luxembourg 2012
U16 boys 2:15.06 Oliver B. Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 2:23.28 Monique O. Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 2:19.99 Anton F. The Hague 2012
+16 girls 2:30.96 Charné O. Luxembourg 2013


4x50 meters freestyle relay


U14 boys 1:59.88 Copenhagen 2015
U14 girls 2:03.72 Amsterdam 2018
U16 boys 1:51.71 Antwerp 2014
U16 girls 2:03.64 Amsterdam 2018
+16 boys 1:51.86 Dusseldorf 2015
+16 girls 2:05.617 Amsterdam 2017


4x25 meters freestyle relay


U10 boys 1:11.59 The Hague 2018
U10 girls 1:09.03 Luxembourg 2018
U12 boys 1:04.11 Antwerp 2005
U12 girls 59.94 Amsterdam 2014


4x50 meters freestyle relay


U14 boys 1:57.27 The Hague 2009
U14 girls 2:10.12 The Hague 2011
U16 boys 1:47.44 The Hague 2011
U16 girls 2:07.30 The Hague 2013
+16 boys 1:50.25 The Hague 2010
+16 girls 2:01.25 Luxembourg 2013


4x50 meters medley relay


U14 boys 2:23.31 The Hague 2018
U14 girls 2:16.77 Amsterdam 2018
U16 boys 2:08.72 Antwerp 2014
U16 girls 2:23.62 Amsterdam 2018
+16 boys 2:01.36 Dusseldorf 2016
+16 girls 2:22.51 Luxembourg 2014


4x25 meters medley relay


U10 boys 1:24.01 Luxembourg 2017
U10 girls 1:19.00 Luxembourg 2018
U12 boys 1:13.11 Luxembourg 2017
U12 girls 1:07.44 Amsterdam 2017
U14 boys 1:13.21 British School 1994
U14 girls 1:15.67 Amsterdam 1998


4x50 meters medley relay


U14 boys 2:14.18 Antwerp 2013
U14 girls 2:28.21 The Hague 2007
U16 boys 2:00.85 The Hague 2011
U16 girls 2:25.82 The Hague 2011
+16 boys 2:05.80 The Hague 2009
+16 girls 2:11.25 Sigtuna 2010