Track and Field records
  • 100 meter
  • 200 meter
  • 400 meter
  • 800 meter
  • 1500 meter
  • 3000 meter
  • 60 meter mini hurdles
  • 80 meter hurdles
  • 100 meter hurdles
  • High jump
  • Long jump
  • Standing long jump
  • Triple jump
  • Turbo javelin
  • Ball
  • Shot put
  • Discus
  • 4 x 100 meter relay
  • 4 x 400 meter relay

100 meter


U12 Girls 13.72   Emma A. ISL 2010
U14 Girls 12.33   Hannah G. ISL 2015
U16 Girls 12.56   Hannah G. ISL 2016
+16 Girls 12.98   Charlotte A. SSHL 2001
           
U12 Boys 12.69   Yu F. ISD 2001
U14 Boys 11.85   Jared L. AIS 1992
U16 Boys 11.09   Pieter W. ISA 1993
+16 Boys 10.90   Andoly R. ASH 1995

200 meter


U12 Girls 28.75   Lucy T. ISS 1989
U14 Girls 26.97   Olivia T. CIS 2014
U16 Girls 25.94   Chichi N. ISS 1994
+16 Girls 25.60   Chichi N. ISS 1996
           
U12 Boys 24.17   Jonas L. ISD 2007
U14 Boys 24.15   Stefan S. ISL 2012
U16 Boys 22.87   Eivind O. AIS 2007
+16 Boys 22.25   Andoly R. ASH 1995

400 meter


U12 Girls 1:07.31   Naja H. ASH 2014
U14 Girls 58.36   Hannah G. ISL 2014
U16 Girls 59.46   Hannah G. ISL 2016
+16 Girls 1:00.09   Chichi N. ISS 1996
           
U12 Boys 1:00.70   Senan C. ISL 2014
U14 Boys 54.30   Peter G. ISL 1998
U16 Boys 51.51   Eivind O. AIS 2007
+16 Boys 50.25   Brian S. ISA 2014

800 meter


U12 Girls 2:33.88   Julia T. ISD 2012
U14 Girls 2:26.95   Megan B. ASH 2007
U16 Girls 2:27.53   Claudia M. AIS 2011
+16 Girls 2:20.87   Claudia M. AIS 2013
           
U12 Boys 2:25.44   Floris Z. ISH 1998
U14 Boys 2:08.30   Brian S. ISA 2011
U16 Boys 2:03.04   Brian S. ISA 2013
+16 Boys 1:57.78   Brian S. ISA 2015

1500 meter


U12 Girls 5:11.74   Marta M. ASH 2015
U14 Girls 5:08.48   Megan B. ASH 2006
U16 Girls 5:05.91   Elizabeth H. BIS 2001
+16 Girls 4:55.09   Marlies O. ISH 1998
           
U12 Boys 4:48.63   Vivien H. ISL 2016
U14 Boys 4:38.05   Christopher G. CIS 2010
U16 Boys 4:23.64   Chico V. ISD 1990
+16 Boys 04:19.43   Mathijs VS. ISL 2017

3000 meter


U14 Girls 11:07.54   Megan B. ASH 2007
U16 Girls 11:11.86   Elizabeth H. BIS 2001
+16 Girls 10:25.53   Marlies O.e ISH 1998
           
U14 Boys 10:01.20   Joseph P. AIS 2005
U16 Boys 09:25.95   Chico V. ISD 1990
+16 Boys 09:33.05   Daniel F. SSHL 2009

60 meter mini hurdles


U12 Girls 10.08   Meghan H. CIS 2015
U12 Boys 10.75   Tom C. ASH 2017

80 meter hurdles


U14 Girls 13.65   Carla M. ISL 2014
U16 Girls 12.76   Isa W. SSHL 2008
+16 Girls 13.79   Heitti W. ISS 2016
           
+16 Girls 14.24   Alessa T. ISL 2015
U14 Boys 11.67   Marcus I. ISS 2012

100 meter hurdles


U16 Boys 14.62   Marcus I. ISS 2013
+16 Boys 15.32   Brendan S. ISA 2012

High jump


U12 Girls 1.40   A. E. ISL 1993
U14 Girls 1.52   Tanja vS. ISD 2003
U16 Girls 1.56   Tessa T. CIS 2013
+16 Girls 1.58   Tessa M. CIS 2015
           
U12 Boys 1.48   Daniel K. ASH 2015
U14 Boys 1.75   Toomas T. ISH 1986
U16 Boys 1.81   Lawson S. ISA 2015
+16 Boys 1.95   Carl L. SSHL 1997

Long jump


U12 Girls 4.67   Eva Marie W. ISHR 2001
U14 Girls 4.86   Maren C. ISS 1989
U16 Girls 5.37   Jacobine DB. ISL 1990
+16 Girls 5.24   Petra S. ISL 1990
           
U12 Boys 4.97   Andrei K. AISR 2008
U14 Boys 5.74   John H. ISD 1989
U16 Boys 6.39   Vincent S. ISS 2004
+16 Boys 6.29   Anders E. SSHL 2006

Standing long jump


U12 Girls 2.02   Bianca P. & Sera E. ASH 2017
U12 Boys 2.09   Kohei I. ISA 2017

Triple jump


U16 Girls 10.15   Laerke W. CIS 2013
+16 Girls 9.50   Laerke W. CIS 2014
           
U16 Boys 12.15   M. F. ISL 1993
+16 Boys 13.59   Gennaro D'A. ISL 1990

Turbo javelin


U12 Girls 18.00   Helena R. CIS 2017
U12 Boys 27.03   Adam V. BIS 2015

Ball


U12 Girls 46.80   Yuuki K. ISA 2011
U12 Boys 50.03   John H. ISL 2009

Shot put


U14 Girls 10.48   Eva Marie W. ISHR 2003
U16 Girls 10.84   Natsuki T. ISD 2013
+16 Girls 10.09   Natsuki T. ISD 2014
           
U14 Boys 14.14   Robert G. SSHL 2007
U16 Boys 12.62   Sebastian S. CIS 2001
+16 Boys 14.75   Oscar S. SSHL 2001

Discus


U14 Girls 22.66   Olga S. ISD 2001
U16 Girls 27.44   Natsuki T. ISD 2013
+16 Girls 26.23   Kristin M. ISS 1998
           
U14 Boys 34.84   Eliot G. ISA 2002
U16 Boys 32.98   Wayne A. ASH 1999
+16 Boys 36.91   Joshua J. ISL 2002

4 x 100 meter relay


U12 Girls 58.40     ISL 2009
U14 Girls 53.60     BPIS 2002
U16 Girls 53.40     ISL 2016
+16 Girls 53.11     SSHL 1999
           
U12 Boys 55.31     ISA 2017
U14 Boys 49.66     ASH 2003
U16 Boys 45.69     ISS 2003
+16 Boys 45.75     ISL 2013

4 x 400 meter relay


U12 Girls 4:46.87     ISL 2000
U14 Girls 4:32.36     ISL 2011
U16 Girls 4:32.40     ISL 2013
+16 Girls 4:27.65     ISL 2006
           
U12 Boys 4:39.66     ISL 2008
U14 Boys 4:06.93     ISL 1989
U16 Boys 3:38.91     ISL 2012
+16 Boys 3:33.96     ISL 2013